Difference between revisions of "User:Muhammad Ali Khalid"

From ICANNWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 242: Line 242:
 
# [[Bernard Oh]]-A
 
# [[Bernard Oh]]-A
 
# [[Elaine Cheng]]-A
 
# [[Elaine Cheng]]-A
# [[Henry Chang]]-A
+
# [[Henry Chang]]-A The last name should be "Chan"
 
# [[Philip Würgler]] Switzerland, DNS-NET
 
# [[Philip Würgler]] Switzerland, DNS-NET
 
# [[Inye Kemabonta]]-A
 
# [[Inye Kemabonta]]-A

Revision as of 01:35, 28 June 2011

Alikhalidportrait.jpg

Hi.

I am Muhammad Ali Khalid and I live in Lahore, Pakistan. I have been here on icannwiki.com since september 2010 and have contributed to the following articles.

Batch 1

Adam Dicker, Adrian Kinderis, Alberto Perez, Alejandro Pisanty, Alexander Schubert, Alice Wanjira Munyua, Amadeu Abril i Abril, Ammar Kubba, Andreu Vea, Andy Linton, Ann Onymous, Anne-Rachel Inne, Antony Van Couvering, Avri Doria, Barbara Fraser, Bob Parsons, Carl Malamud, Carlos Afonso, Carlos Dionisio Aguirre, Carlos Friacas, Casper Thomsen, Charles Shaban, Cheryl Langdon-Orr Ching Chiao, Chris Disspain, Christophe Reverd, Chuck Gomes, Chuck Kisselburg, Clarke Walton, Cliff Monlux, Clint Page, Connie Gougler, Craig Goren, Dan Mendell, Dan Trampedach, Dan Warner, Dave Piscitello, David Taylor, Demi Getschko, Denesh Bhabuta, Denise Michel, Desiree Miloshevic, Doron Shikmoni, Edmon Chung, Elaine Pruis, Elliot Noss, Emiliano Pasqualetti, Erick Iriarte Ahon, Frank Fowlie, Izumi Aizu

Batch 2

Jacqueline A. Morris, Jay Westerdal, Jean Armour Polly, Jean-Christophe Vignes, Jean-Jacques Subrenat, Jeff Neuman, Jeffrey J. Douglas, Jeffrey Samuels, Jeremy Hitchcock, Jerl Leutz,Joan Francesc Gras, Joe Alagna,Johannes Lenz-Hawliczek, John Berryhill, John Crain,‎ Joost Zuurbier, Jordi Iparraguirre, Josh Rowe, Kathy Kleiman, Khurram Nizami, Kim von Arx, Lauri Hirvonen, Lester Kum, Li Guanghao, Liz Gasster, Liz Williams, Mary Uduma, Michael Collins, Michael Ward, Michele Neylon,Monty Moose, Owen Smigelski, Patricio Poblete, Patrick Jones,Paul Diaz, Paul Goldstone, Peter Ejtel, Peter H. Hellmonds, Peter Ulanga, Pierre Dandjinou, Ray Bero, Richard Bye, Richard Lau, Richard Westlake, Roelof Meijer, Ron Sheridan, Sam Bazzi, Samantha Frida, Steve DelBianco, Sudhir Bhagwan, Thomas Moerz

Batch 3

Tommi Karttaavi, Tk Tan, Thomas Keller, Thomas De Haan, Jeff Eckhaus, Donna Austin, Mark Kosters, Kurt Pritz , Pavan Budhrani, Lin Nah, Rob Davey, Tina Dam, Thomas Niles, Susan Estrada, Steve Metalitz, Statton Hammock, Rusty Lewis, Robin Gross, Rajasekhar Ramaraj, J. Scott Evans, Dirk Krischenowski, Tim Kelly, Rajesh Chharia, Mark McFadden, Olof Nordling, Marc Salvatierra, Naela Sarras, Diane R. Schroeder, Karla Valente, Savenaca Vocea, Barbara Roseman, Kim Davies, Rodrigo de la Parra, Steve Gobin, Daniel Halloran, John Jeffrey, Marika Konings, Janice Douma Lange, Ken Fockler, Lyman Chapin, Michael Silber, Reinhard Scholl, Said Slassi, Stefano Bensi, Stratton Sclavos, Katim Touray, Kuo-Wei Wu, Thomas Narten, Michel Machado, Lance Wolak

Batch 4

Albert Calvin, Alexander Simonelis, Andrew Fleischer, Andrew McLaughlin, Arlene Paredes, Ashley Heineman, Bee Leng Chew, Bernard Aboba, Bert, Beth Stewart, Bill Manning, Blake Biesecker, Bob Hinden, Carolyn Hoover, Cedric Leroy, Chip Meade, Christian O'Flaherty, Craig Haney, Cristin Donahue, Damien Farren, Dara Ingoldsby, Darren Litt, Desi Valli, David Jameson, Dina Barakat, Don Hollander, Don Telage, Colleen Schrotzberger, Henry Whitfield, Helen Laverty, Hal Lubsen, Filipa Macieira, Fatima Abrantes, Edmund Juskevicius, Esam Abulkhirat, Evan Leibovitch, Fabricio Tamusiunas, Jennifer Ross-Carriere, Kanae Imada, Karen Banks, Zena Polin, Yukari Takayama, Wladimir Davalos, William McKelligott, Hisham Fetouh, Hugo Kobayashi, Jaime Wagner, Brandon CS Sanders, Cassio Vecchiatti, Chung-Hee Jin

Batch 5

Ute Decker, Toshiaki Tateishi, Tony Farrow, Tomas Mackus, Tom Shanahan, Tim Ettel, Thomas Tammegger, Thomas Judd, Teresa Sobreviela, Tatiana Khramtsova, Tatiana Chirev, Taryn Naidu, Telma Cleto, Sven-Holger Wabnitz, Steven Pack, Steve Roylance, Stephanie Pettinati, Stephane Enten, Smita Pahwa, Shadi Abu Hilal, Seth Jacoby, Scott Kveton, Sara Monteiro, Sandra Panades, Sandeep Ramchandani, Samer Bazlamit, Samuel Suleiman, Sam Syamak Bavafa, Sadik Chandiwala, Shaun Edwardes, Ruth Puente, Rui Francisco, Roy DeFee, Divya Gohri, Ricardo Patara, Rian Schneider, Reinaldo Ferraz, Thomas Barrett, Predrag Lesic, Philip Corwin, Per Bergstrand, Kawa Baha,Barbara Cabezas, Thorsten Smeets,Howard Hoffman, Thorsten Einig,Markus Schulze, Phil Adcock, Praveen Misra, Peter Kerrick

Batch 6

Kurt Erik Lindqvist, Khaled Battash, Kilnam Chon, Keshia White, Deepak Maheshwari, Zico Moro, Lance Hinds, Alireza Saleh, David Fridman, Kjel Holmberg, Radhieka Mitra, Shridhar Luthria, Pekka Nikander, Pedro Lorga, Paul Darlington, Patrik Lindén, Nicolas Lhuillery, Orlando Aguirre, Nat Cohen, Nii Quaynor, Norbert Grey, Neil Edwards, Mimi Jacobs, Pankil Mehta, Matt Mansell, Michuki Mwangi, Roque Gagliano Molla, Paul Keating, Pedro Veiga, Ellen Sondheim, Ernesto Bojorquez, Jessica Calvo, Achint Parekh, Anjana Choudhary, Lisa Carter, Kiran Cunniah, Melanie Holloway, Marion Marécau, Monica Abalo Laforgia, Ming-Cheng Liang, Patrick Hauss, Paul Karkas, Luca Martinetti, Loa Andersson, Liva Cakule, Lisa Altieri Lang, Ligia Amorim, Lewis Lin, Diane Duke, Markus Heyder

Batch 7

Ricardo Coelho, Lars Jensen, Krista Papac, Erin Chen, Ana Sanchez, Alice Huang, Mariana Balboni, Margaret Osborne, Andy Sun, Marcelo Gardini, Ana Rodriguez, Anju Mangal, Anna Pulkiewicz, Luiz Bonilha, Ayesha Hassan, Bart Mackay, Ben Ghezala Henda, Bill Reid, Boris Fernandez, Brahim El Mekkaoui, Carles Salvado, Carole Bird, Caroline Greer, Chengetai Masango, Chris Sheridan, Christelle Laverriere, Clara Collado, Dan Kimball, Darryl Henry, Dave Stewart, David Castaneda, David Chen, David Conrad, David Gomes, David Soltero, Diana Mora, Diane Gillebaard, Diane Gonzales, Dotty Sparks de Blanc, Paulos Nyirenda, Werner Haring, Edmilson Paulo Da Silva, Eduardo Seixas, Ekaterina Manko, Elsa Caposso Vicente, Eric Brown, Erica Ventura, Erico Hoffmann, Erin McClain, Esteban Andujar

Stubs: Alice Huang, Andy Sun, Anna Pulkiewicz, Bill Reid, Brahim El Mekkaoui, Caroline Greer, Christelle Laverriere, Clara Collado, Darryl Henry, David Castaneda, Diana Mora, Diane Gillebaard, Diane Gonzales, Edmilson Paulo Da Silva, Eduardo Seixas, Elsa Caposso Vicente, Erica Ventura, Erico Hoffmann, Erin McClain, Esteban Andujar

Batch 8

Marc Vilanova, Fay Howard, Felix Ndayirukiye, Luiz Fernando Ferreira Silva, Francisco Gialluisi Netto, Francisco Numeriano, Frans Gillebaard, Frederic Teboul, Geoff Bickers, Gerardo Figueroa Nieves, Gladys Daniels, Grégory Lonak, Hugo Zamora, Han Chuan Lee, Ihsan Durdu, Ines Esteves, Irene Cabrera, Isabel Medeiros, Isak Jacobson, Ivan Vargas Chaves, Ivelisse Baba, Iveta Skujina, Jiyul Yoo, Jake Lee, Jamie Lin, Jasmine Ali, Jessica Pfeiffer, John Spengler, Jorge Raul Cahanas, Joyce Lin, Julia Lotkova, Keith Drazek, Ken Silva, Keonho Lee, Khalil Rakhmanov, Kinsaka Nduenga, Klaus Stoll, Kristy Jensen, Lala Andriamampianina, Leila Khateb (deleted), Leslie Daigle, Lucas Godoy Ciudad, Lucas Ehrbar, Lizannette Burgos, Leslie Chemana, Loreli Sepulveda, Luisa Gueifao, Lynn Gravel, Nafaa Laribi, Manal Ismail

Stubs: Francisco Gialluisi Netto, Francisco Numeriano, Frans Gillebaard, Gladys Daniels, Ines Esteves, Isabel Medeiros, Ivelisse Baba, Jiyul Yoo, Jake Lee, Julia Lotkova, Keonho Lee, Kristy Jensen, Khalil Rakhmanov, Leslie Chemana, Lizannette Burgos, Loreli Sepulveda

Batch 9

Adam Eisner, Marcie Hatch, Maria Eguiron, Markus Schnermann, Marta Dias, Martin Boyle, Marty Heimbigner, Hamid Alipour, Carthney Laukon, Faik Farmanov, Chris Welton, Grace Ayres, Hansang Lee, Ankit samuel, Sai Sreekanth Mulagaleti, Nelly Stoyanova, Stacy Hoffberg, Jules Basubi, Scott McCormick, Sudeshna Das, Hiren Shah, Ramesh S, Li Linna, Siranush Vardanyan, Puneet Tiwari, Kalyan Biswas, Ashwin Nand, Rahul Srivastava, Nikhil Rathi, Roopinder Perhar, Ajay Kumar, Brajesh Jain, Pankaj Agrawala, Paulo Lopes, Paul Farkas, Anthony Mugambi, Antonio Guimaraes, José Dominguez, Azmah Abd Malik, Belhaj Elgraini, Viram Lodhia, Richard Jacobsen, Suzi Flood, Harbert Tom, Artur Lindgren, Victor Nzioki, Pep Masoliver, Peter Newman, Petur Kirke, Huan Qi

Batch 10

Valerio Torres, Victor Abboud, Vincent Chen, Vincent Ocran, Sergio Bronstein, Ramadan Mohamed, Raft Razafindrakto, Anoop Gupta, Werner Staub‎, Arunabha Ghosh, Yishan Fan, Enrique Arrieta-Noguera, Eswari Prasad Sharma, Juan C. Martinez, Kelly Kang, Matthew Pounsett, Roger Gamper, Sardjoeni Moedjiono, Sherif El Tokali‎, Stephen Webb, Tim Schumacher‎, Darius Patel‎, David Margolis, Diakite Hawa, Christina Vollmeier, Chuck Motter ‎, Connie Francis, Cristal D. Rodriguez Morales, Carlos Watson‎, Caroline D'Avo, Cecil O. Almonte, Chang Hun Lee, Yuki Ide, Victor Buonocore, Atish Mandal, Barbara Steele, Belaid Nouar, Biyi Oladipo, Thomas Dolezal, Thomas Strauss, Thomas Taylor, Farhane Azzeddine ‎, Gamal-yahaya Djamadar ‎, Hermine Dandjinou‎, Jiankang Yao, Naomasa Maruyama‎, Pablo Rodriguez‎, Panagiotis Papaspiliopoulos, Rosario Mira, Ryan Anderson

Batch 11

Shailesh Gupta, Shaily Gaur, Souleymane Oumtanaga, Suliman Mohamed, Carlos Patiño ‎, Susan Reynolds ‎, Suzete Centeio, SyungKyoo Park‎, Rajiv Kumar, Ting-Yun Chi‎, Lucile Verdun, Luc Seufer, Lois Rodriguez, Lawrence Martin, Kristin Tetuán, Khoudia Gueye Sy, Murilo Couto, Marcus Faure, Saravanan Dhandapani, Mike St. Johns, George Otieno, Genoveva Lopez, Luis Arancibia Medina, Luis Medina, Joao Afonso, Stephen Smith, Mathieu Dierstein, Michael Mwaura, Michael Leibrandt, Kristian Ørmen, Deyanira Moran, Erik Abildgaard Knudsen, Everton Rodrigues, Randy Bush, Pedro Simoes Dias, Arnold Mulenda Yamukandu, Philip Sheppard, Martha Johnston, Ulrich Priesner‎, Christian Hess, Teri Darrenougue, Kevin Murphy, Gonzalo Heredia, Roberto Viscione, Michael Graves, Elspeth Ross, ‎Ruddy Medina, Anne Marie Eklund Lowinder‎, David Meyer

  1. Danny Younger ‎-CP - instead of linking the back and forth in the profile, will you write it out instead? Didn't get what you mean In the profile you included a bunch of links about a correspondence. Instead of using all those links, can you summarize it and then use the links as references?

Batch 12 (Stubs)

Marco Fernandes, Maria Perez, Mariangeli Pabon, Marco Lorenzoni, Mark Adler, Ngabo Kaleshi, Ahasan Habib Dollar, Vasu Venkatadri, Eias Christy, Zhang Wendong, Veronica Torres, Silvia Vieira, Marwan Maghur, Hamid Barez, Nitin Jolly, Kanwaljeet Singh, Elçin Çalışkan, Ashokapathy Gajapathy, Rafael Omar Garcia, Rafael Santiago, Phill Parker, Cristian Tecar, Prem Mahendra, Catarina Cotrim, Vera Braz, Ayako Yokoyama, Assis Neves Guerreiro, Atique Khalid, Mikyung Yoon, Fernando Felix, Emidio Sousa, Lidia Garcia, Alessandro Magno, Angela Hernandez, Anthea Hsu, Paulo Alessandro Ferrari, Paulo Oliveira, Sara Leal Gouveia‎, Pier Smith, Silvia Soto Pérez, Simone B. Lara, Safa Salim, Juan Carlos Sanchez Campo, Doris Lugo Diaz, Dawna Bayard, Dave McCabe, Cristina Munoz-Ojeda, Daniela Del Corona, Carla Pavao, Wilfredo Claudio Lopez‎, Andreia Patricia Neves Veloso, Ashish Chopra, Gwendalyn Crowder, Luis Wilfredo Ordonez Elvir, Megat Azmir Amir, Nancy Ortiz, Noha El Ridi, Patricia Constantino, Patricia Ribeiro, Reham Ahmed, Ron Sures, Susan Dube, Tachi Ramos, Thomas Willert, Valerie Albert, Pete Osmond, Phil Lemite, D'nez Westmoreland, Alejandro Sanchez, Euncheon No, Ernesto Garcia, Diagne Maye, Michel Tchonhng, Matilde L. Martin, Karina Cortes‎, Dhananjay Kumar, Ramanand Prasad, Min Chen Hsieh, Martin Kupres, Roberto Fernandez Grau, Camilo Regueiro, Gabriel Bombamboboseko, Rosa Marta Gomez, Heidi Siefkas-Cassemiro, Horacio Villalobost, Alejandro Jurado, Jorge Lopez, Tsai-Hua Chiang, Wenlin Cheng, Dakota King

Batch 13 (Templates added)

  1. Paul Krieg - Done
  2. Michael Arrington - Done
  3. Neil Schwartzman - Done
  4. Nick Ashton-Hart - Done
  5. Jens Francis - Done
  6. Jeremiah Johnston - Done
  7. Tadashi Yokoyama - Done
  8. Krzysztof Olesik- Done
  9. Lynne Mackan-Roy - Done
  10. Bart Vastenburg - Done
  11. Frank Michlicks - Done
  12. Maria Farrell - Done
  13. Bill Woodcock
  14. Carl Bildt
  15. Shane Tews - Done
  16. Dave Crocker - Done
  17. David Maher - Done
  18. Raynor Dahlquist
  19. Saleel Sathe
  20. Mariam Martirosyan
  21. Marc Ostrofsky
  22. Marcos Polanco
  23. Ciprian Bandu
  24. Chris McElroy
  25. Don Ham
  26. Calvin Browne
  27. Ignacio Amadoz
  28. Svetlana Uleva
  29. John Dvorak
  30. Jeanette Hofmann
  31. Malcolm Hutty
  32. Matthias Meyer-Schoenherr
  33. Craig Haney
  34. Ray Fassett
  35. Larry Erlich

Singapore Project

Day 1

  1. Zak Muscovitch-A
  2. Tracey Boak-A
  3. Leisbeth Mack-de Boer-A
  4. Yoshitaka Murakami-A
  5. Gihan Dias-A
  6. Emile Urbain Milandou
  7. Bienvenu Lumbu Kitungwa-A
  8. Beatrice Chan-A
  9. Rendy Maulana-A
  10. Koffi Fabrice Djossou - ARC, South Africa Will do it later. There are two people of the same name in the industry. Actually, both of them are attending ICANN Singapore
  11. Eliran Sharon-A
  12. Waqar Azeem-A
  13. Heiki Tsang-A
  14. Ricky Kung-A
  15. Avis Chan-A
  16. Bernadette Ho Ting (Chow Ho Ting)-A
  17. Loh Wei Lin- Is this the same girl?
  18. Jason Ching-A
  19. Pornchoung Leebhumivanich-A
  20. Sandeep Ramchandani-A
  21. Anand Vora-A
  22. Shashank Mehrotra-A
  23. Tengu Intan Narqiah Tengku Othman-A
  24. Anirudh Kumar-A
  25. Dmitry Kohmanyuk, Ukraine, Hostmaster Lengthy article
  26. Tchonang Linze Michel-A
  27. Athos Comolatti-A
  28. Frédéric Guillemaut-A
  29. Axel Schwiersch, Germany, dotVERSICHERUNG, Finance Circle, dotREISE Made a stub.. More info available
  30. Yuki Wong Couldn't find anything on her
  31. Christine Jo Couldn't find anything on her
  32. Yannis Li-A
  33. Lynn Xing-A
  34. Yaling Tan-A
  35. Mary Wong, Singapore?USA University of New Hampshire Professor of Law. More to write from here and here
  36. Nathan Kung-A
  37. Lynn Lipinski-A
  38. Kashif Elahi Bhatti-A
  39. Laina Raveendran Greene, Get it, ISC, USA Lengthy article. Will take some time Feel free to skip it for now or leave it stub status and I can build later
  40. Igor Kuehn, Germany His Affiliation? Internet

Day 2

  1. Mohamed El Bashir - ICT, Qatar
  2. Kevin Saimon-A
  3. Mohamed S. Moselhi-A
  4. Darshana Kumari-A
  5. Enakshi Biswas-A
  6. Kartik Kulkarni, Novellus, India
  7. Sangeetha Narasimhan-A
  8. Edmund Kang-A
  9. Alwin Loh, Air Asia, Malaysia
  10. Ivan Ku Cheng Jeet, Air Asia, Malaysia Please confirm this name
  11. Pensri Arunwatanamongkol-A
  12. How Gay Nee-A
  13. Jacqie Quek-A
  14. Filiz Yilmaz, Turkey ICANN
  15. Low Syuk Wah-A
  16. Juestine Choo-A
  17. Baasansuren Burmaa-A
  18. Yong Yaw Eng-A
  19. Flavio Wagner, Brazil institute of informatics
  20. Mohamed Ibrahim-A
  21. João Damas ISC Spain
  22. Séni Fati-A
  23. Ibrahima Kandji-A
  24. Adama Sow-A

Day3

  1. Konstantinos Komaitis UK, University of Strathclyde
  2. Tobias Mölder-A
  3. Carolin Silbernagl-A
  4. Alejandra Reynoso Guatemala University of the Valley of Guatemala
  5. Amrita Choudhury Director CCAOI, India
  6. Shih Cheng-Maw Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan
  7. Naomi Tsang, Hong Kong NetMission .asia
  8. Nver Galstyan Armenia President of Stunt Union Adrenalin
  9. Keuk MengLeang Secretary ISOC Cambodia
  10. Martin Wong, Hong Kong dotasia
  11. Chris Dillon UK University College London
  12. Ndongo Diao ARTP Senegal
  13. Alice Huang-A
  14. Vicky Tu-A
  15. Vincent Hsu-A
  16. Cindy Lu-A
  17. Mar Perez, CentralNIC UK
  18. Kamila Sekiewicz NameDrive Luxembourg
  19. Bertrand Louveau AFNIC, France
  20. Xiao Zhang SIngapore, IP Mirror
  21. Saint Shim, SIngapore IP Mirror
  22. David Liu, Net-Chinese Taiwan
  23. Irena Haryono Singapore, GMO Global Signs

Day 4

  1. Kit Keung - Hong Kong NetMission Ambassador
  2. Rafael Wong Hong Kong NetMission Ambassador
  3. Maria Häll Sweeden GAC rep
  4. Simon Underwood Australia Ausregistry
  5. Michael Twist, Australia Ausregistry
  6. Urs Schneider Core Switzerland
  7. Neha Gupta India C-Dac
  8. Akshat Joshi India C-Dac
  9. Abdulkadir Hussein Mohamed Somali, MIPT
  10. Jose Rasco USA, Straat Investments
  11. Ron Sherwood-A
  12. Sonny Zulhuda, Assistant Professor of Law International Islamic University Malaysia
  13. Julien Naillet France, AFNIC
  14. Parama Anandan-A
  15. Wei San Soon-A
  16. Arky AmbatiWill do it after getting the photo
  17. Mefteh Ramzi-A
  18. Michael Korjen-A
  19. Norsuzana Binti Harun Malaysia, .my registry Are you sure its BINTI coz I searched the name with BINTI and got nothing. She goes by the name Norsuzana Harun.. I Think it should be "BINT-E-Harun which means "daughter of Harun" in Arabic. I think, it would be best to skip the binti in the name for now.
  20. Modou Sall-A
  21. Poomjit Sirawongprasert-A
  22. Parkpoom Tripatana-A
  23. Bernard Oh-A
  24. Elaine Cheng-A
  25. Henry Chang-A The last name should be "Chan"
  26. Philip Würgler Switzerland, DNS-NET
  27. Inye Kemabonta-A
  28. Michael H. Berkins Right of the Dot/ Worldwide Media, USA
  29. Judi Ann Berkens, Worldwide Media, USA
  30. Warren Kumari Lengthy Article
  31. Linda Hui-A
  32. Joseph Waldron-A

Last Day

  1. Martin Levy, Lengthy Article
  2. Lee Han Chuan SGNic Singapore Already on the site as Han Chuan Lee.
  3. Trufanau Valerian-A
  4. Saso Dimitrijoski-A
  5. James Trengrove Lengthy Article
  6. Oksana Prykhodko-A
  7. Joy Moeangoha Abia-A