Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
IG Hub
(view source)
Revision as of 12:02, 12 August 2017
278 bytes added
,
7 years ago
→Heading text
Line 38:
Line 38:
|
|
=== 10 - 15 March 2018 ===
=== 10 - 15 March 2018 ===
−
|
+
|
Open
−
|
+
|
More Info
|-
|-
|ICANN62 Fellows
|ICANN62 Fellows
Line 47:
Line 47:
|
|
=== 25 – 28 June 2018 ===
=== 25 – 28 June 2018 ===
−
|
+
|
Open
−
|
+
|
More Info
|}
|}
Line 106:
Line 106:
|InSig
|InSig
|Asia Pacific
|Asia Pacific
−
|
+
|
20 July 2017 to 15 Aug 2017
|Oct 24-26 2017
|Oct 24-26 2017
|In Person
|In Person
−
|
+
|
[https://insig.in/ Website]
|-
|-
|North American School of Internet Governance
|North American School of Internet Governance
Line 116:
Line 116:
|March 7-9, 2017
|March 7-9, 2017
|In Person
|In Person
−
|
+
|
Website
|}
|}
Line 150:
Line 150:
|Barcelona, Spain
|Barcelona, Spain
|[http://ufmsecretariat.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Call-for-Candidatures-SG-Office-Manager.pdf Posting]
|[http://ufmsecretariat.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Call-for-Candidatures-SG-Office-Manager.pdf Posting]
+
|-
+
|The University of Pennsylvania’s Annenberg School for Communication
+
|Associate Professor
+
|Monday, September 4, 2017.
+
|Philadelphia, PA
+
|[https://facultysearches.provost.upenn.edu/postings/1147 Posting]
|}
|}
Line 235:
Line 241:
|-
|-
|
|
−
=====
Heading text ==
===
+
=====
Mozilla Information Trust Initiative
=====
−
=
Mozilla Information Trust Initiative
=
|Mozilla
|Mozilla
|Trust Issues
|Trust Issues
Gmcknight
41
edits