Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
IG Hub
(view source)
Revision as of 17:04, 14 August 2017
351 bytes added
,
7 years ago
no edit summary
Line 220:
Line 220:
|[https://meetings.icann.org/en/copenhagen58 Website]
|[https://meetings.icann.org/en/copenhagen58 Website]
|DNS<br />Internet Governance
|DNS<br />Internet Governance
+
|-
+
|ARIN 39
+
|New Orleans, LA, USA
+
|02 - 05 April 2017
+
|[https://www.arin.net/participate/meetings/fellowship.html Yes]
+
|[http://www.cvent.com/events/arin-39-public-policy-and-members-meeting/event-summary-20438bfe6ee94a40b65594a4bf179973.aspx Website]
+
|RIR<br />IP Addresses
|-
|-
|ICANN59
|ICANN59
Line 243:
Line 250:
|Network Operators
|Network Operators
|-
|-
−
|
ARIN 39
+
|
AbreLatam + ConDatos
−
|
New Orleans
,
LA, USA
+
|
San Jose
,
Costa Rico
−
|
02
-
05 April 2017
+
|
August 23
-
25
−
|[https://
www
.
arin.net/participate/meetings/fellowship.html Yes
]
+
|
−
|[
http
://
www
.
cvent.com/events/arin-39-public-policy-and-members-meeting
/
event-summary-20438bfe6ee94a40b65594a4bf179973.aspx
Website]
+
|[https://
condatos
.
org Website
]
−
|
RIR<br />IP Addresses
+
|
+
|-
+
|MyData 2017
+
|Tallin, Estonia
+
|August 30-Sept 1
+
|
+
|[
https
://
mydata2017
.
org
/ Website]
+
|
|-
|-
|ARIN 40
|ARIN 40
Line 257:
Line 271:
|RIR
|RIR
IP Addresses
IP Addresses
+
|-
+
|COCONET (Southeast Asia Digital Rights Camp)
+
|Bali or Yogyakarta, Indonesia
+
|22-26 October 2017
+
|
+
|[http://www.engagemedia.org/Projects/camp-coconet/ Website]
+
|
|}
|}
Gmcknight
41
edits