Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
New gTLD Launch Schedules
(view source)
Revision as of 19:33, 22 May 2017
431 bytes added
,
6 years ago
m
added launch dates for .health.
Line 170:
Line 170:
| 3 September 2014
| 3 September 2014
| [http://nic.audio/ nic.audio]
| [http://nic.audio/ nic.audio]
−
−
|-
|-
| [[.auto]]
| [[.auto]]
| [[Uniregistry]]
| [[Uniregistry]]
−
|
10 October
2015
+
|
9 December
2015
−
|
9 November 2015
+
|
12 January 2016
−
|
N/A
+
|
12 January 2016 (EAP)
−
|
N/A
+
|
20 January 2016 (EAP)
−
|
19 November 2015
+
|
20 January 2016
| [http://nic.auto/ nic.auto]
| [http://nic.auto/ nic.auto]
Line 260:
Line 258:
| 9 June 2014
| 9 June 2014
|
|
+
|-
+
| [[.blog]]
+
| [[BestTLD Pty Ltd]]
+
| 18 August 2016
+
| 7 October 2016
+
| 2 November 2016
+
| 20 November 2016
+
| 21 November 2016
+
| [https://nic.blog/ nic.blog]
+
|-
+
| [[.bible]]
+
| [[American Bible Society]]
+
| 6 January 2016
+
| 5 February 2016
+
| 10 February 2016 (Special)
+
| 2 March 2016 (Special)
+
| 8 March 2016
+
| [http://nic.bible/ nic.bible]
+
|-
|-
Line 526:
Line 543:
| 10 September 2015
| 10 September 2015
| 9 November 2015
| 9 November 2015
−
|
N/A
+
|
12 January 2016 (EAP)
−
|
N/A
+
|
19 January 2016 (EAP)
−
|
19 November 2015
+
|
20 January 2016
| [http://nic.cars/ nic.cars]
| [http://nic.cars/ nic.cars]
Line 1,014:
Line 1,031:
| [[.democrat]]
| [[.democrat]]
| [[Rightside]]
| [[Rightside]]
−
| 5
Febuary
2014
+
| 5
February
2014
| 7 April 2014
| 7 April 2014
| 16 April 2014 (LR)
| 16 April 2014 (LR)
Line 1,134:
Line 1,151:
| [[.domains]]
| [[.domains]]
| [[Donuts]]
| [[Donuts]]
−
| 31 December
+
| 31 December
2013
| 1 March 2014
| 1 March 2014
| 5 March 2014 (EAP)
| 5 March 2014 (EAP)
Line 1,682:
Line 1,699:
| [[.gratis]]
| [[.gratis]]
| [[Donuts]]
| [[Donuts]]
−
| 24
Junes
2014
+
| 24
June
2014
| 23 August 2014
| 23 August 2014
| 27 August 2014 (EAP)
| 27 August 2014 (EAP)
Line 1,757:
Line 1,774:
| 20 August 2014
| 20 August 2014
| [http://domains.haus/timeline/ domains.haus]
| [http://domains.haus/timeline/ domains.haus]
−
+
|-
+
|.health
+
|[[DotHealth, LLC|DotHealth LLC]]
+
|08 May 2017
+
|07 July 2017
+
|20 July 2017 (LR)
+
|30 November 2017 (LR)
+
|05 December 2017
+
|https://get.health/
|-
|-
| [[.healthcare]]
| [[.healthcare]]
Line 2,121:
Line 2,146:
| [[.lgbt]]
| [[.lgbt]]
| [[Afilias]]
| [[Afilias]]
−
| 5
Janury
2015
+
| 5
January
2015
| 4 February 2015
| 4 February 2015
| N/A
| N/A
Line 2,528:
Line 2,553:
|[[.nyc]]
|[[.nyc]]
|[[NYC DITT]]
|[[NYC DITT]]
−
| 5
May2014
+
| 5
May 2014
| 20 June 2014
| 20 June 2014
| 4 August 2014 (LR)
| 4 August 2014 (LR)
Line 4,044:
Line 4,069:
| TBD
| TBD
| [http://nic.bcn/ nic.bcn]
| [http://nic.bcn/ nic.bcn]
−
−
|-
−
| [[.bible]]
−
| [[American Bible Society]]
−
| 6 January 2016
−
| 5 February 2016
−
| TBD
−
| TBD
−
| TBD
−
| [http://bibletld.org/ bibletld.org]
|-
|-
Albinio
3
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home
Recent changes
Random page
Contact us
Sponsor us
Tools
Special pages
Printable version