Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
IG Hub
(view source)
Revision as of 19:09, 11 August 2017
232 bytes added
,
6 years ago
→Conferences
Line 182:
Line 182:
|[https://www.icann.org/development-and-public-responsibility/nextgen Website]
|[https://www.icann.org/development-and-public-responsibility/nextgen Website]
|DNS<br />Internet Governance
|DNS<br />Internet Governance
+
|-
+
|Sudan Network Operators Group
+
(SdNOG-4
+
|Kartoum, Sudan
+
|16-17 August 2017
+
|
+
|https://sdnog.sd/index.php/meetings/sdnog4
+
|Network Operators
|-
|-
|ARIN 39
|ARIN 39
Line 213:
Line 221:
|November 2016
|November 2016
|[https://www.internetsociety.org/globalinternetreport/2016/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/ISOC_GIR_2016-v1.pdf PDF]
|[https://www.internetsociety.org/globalinternetreport/2016/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/ISOC_GIR_2016-v1.pdf PDF]
+
|-
+
|ICT for the 17 Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).
+
|UN
+
|ICT and SDG
+
|Aug 5. 2017
+
|
|-
|-
|IG Weekly Report - August 11, 2017
|IG Weekly Report - August 11, 2017
Gmcknight
41
edits