Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 20:49, 18 June 2024
43 bytes added
,
3 months ago
→Content development
:
DONE: Content plan: Phase 1
Line 160:
Line 160:
!'''Status'''
!'''Status'''
!'''Owner'''
!'''Owner'''
−
|-
−
|Content plan
−
|Content plan to steer the community in a clear direction based on the identified needs of the wiki.
−
|Ongoing
−
|[[User:Christiane]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
|-
|-
|Standardization and documentation of ICANNWiki practices
|Standardization and documentation of ICANNWiki practices
Line 195:
Line 190:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:Ray]]
|[[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:Ray]]
+
|-
+
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Content plan: Phase 1
+
|Content plan to steer the community in a clear direction based on the identified needs of the wiki.
+
|DONE
+
|[[User:Christiane]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Implement templates for special article states
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Implement templates for special article states
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,773
edits