Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 18:16, 3 July 2024
180 bytes added
,
2 months ago
→Backend development
:
NEW: Create "Curated page" template
Line 58:
Line 58:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
|Create "Curated page" template
+
|We need a template to indicate protected pages that are only editable by admins due to content curation reasons.
+
|Not started
+
| [[User:MarkWD]]
|-
|-
|Check parsing of desirable functions in Templates
|Check parsing of desirable functions in Templates
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home
Recent changes
Random page
Contact us
Sponsor us
Tools
Special pages
Printable version