Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 01:34, 23 July 2024
34 bytes added
,
1 month ago
→Content development
:
DONE: Standardization and documentation of ICANNWiki practices
Line 162:
Line 162:
!'''Status'''
!'''Status'''
!'''Owner'''
!'''Owner'''
−
|-
−
|Standardization and documentation of ICANNWiki practices
−
|The wiki does not have consistency over nomenclatures, formats, and presentation. This includes acronyms, redirects, article structure, and so on.
−
|Ongoing
−
|[[User:Christiane]]
|-
|-
|Individualization of ccTLD pages
|Individualization of ccTLD pages
Line 197:
Line 192:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:Ray]]
|[[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:Ray]]
+
|-
+
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Standardization and documentation of ICANNWiki practices
+
|The wiki does not have consistency over nomenclatures, formats, and presentation. This includes acronyms, redirects, article structure, and so on.
+
|DONE
+
|[[User:Christiane]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Content plan: Phase 1
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" |Content plan: Phase 1
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits