Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
ICANNWiki:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 00:25, 26 August 2024
52 bytes added
,
1 month ago
no edit summary
Line 75:
Line 75:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
−
|-
−
| Add licenses to the file uploader
−
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic.
−
|Not started
−
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
|Analyze Extension:UniversalLanguageSelector and Extension:Translate
|Analyze Extension:UniversalLanguageSelector and Extension:Translate
Line 105:
Line 100:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]]
|[[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Add licenses to the file uploader
+
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic.
+
|See [[MediaWiki:Licenses]]
+
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
MarkAHershberger
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
15
edits