Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 18:16, 3 July 2024
180 bytes added
,
2 months ago
→Backend development
:
NEW: Create "Curated page" template
Line 58:
Line 58:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
|Create "Curated page" template
+
|We need a template to indicate protected pages that are only editable by admins due to content curation reasons.
+
|Not started
+
| [[User:MarkWD]]
|-
|-
|Check parsing of desirable functions in Templates
|Check parsing of desirable functions in Templates
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits