Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 19:35, 2 September 2024
38 bytes removed
,
17 days ago
no edit summary
Line 95:
Line 95:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]]
|[[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
|Add licenses to the file uploader
+
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic. See [[MediaWiki:Licenses]].
+
|Open
+
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Check and fix Common.js
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Check and fix Common.js
Line 100:
Line 105:
|DONE
|DONE
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
−
|-
−
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Add licenses to the file uploader
−
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic. See [[MediaWiki:Licenses]].
−
|DONE
−
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Home
Recent changes
Random page
Contact us
Sponsor us
Tools
Special pages
Printable version