Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 19:35, 2 September 2024
38 bytes removed
,
17 days ago
no edit summary
Line 95:
Line 95:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]]
|[[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
|Add licenses to the file uploader
+
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic. See [[MediaWiki:Licenses]].
+
|Open
+
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Check and fix Common.js
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Check and fix Common.js
Line 100:
Line 105:
|DONE
|DONE
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
−
|-
−
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Add licenses to the file uploader
−
|Our file uploader currently doesn't have any licenses in its combo box for users to choose, which is problematic. See [[MediaWiki:Licenses]].
−
|DONE
−
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Implement "Lingo" extension
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits