Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 09:57, 3 September 2024
220 bytes added
,
17 days ago
→Backend development
:
NEW: Add Extension:CodeMirror
Line 50:
Line 50:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
|Add Extension:CodeMirror
+
|[https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Extension:CodeMirror This extension] improves the experience of source editing and will benefit more advanced users.
+
|Not started
+
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
|Create "Curated page" template
|Create "Curated page" template
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits