Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 19:31, 2 September 2024
31 bytes added
,
17 days ago
→Backend development
:
DONE Check and fix Common.js
Line 70:
Line 70:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:Ray]] & [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
| [[User:Ray]] & [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
−
|-
−
|Check and fix Common.js
−
|The calls being made seem to be problematic and outdated to some degree.
−
|Not started
−
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
|Analyze Extension:UniversalLanguageSelector and Extension:Translate
|Analyze Extension:UniversalLanguageSelector and Extension:Translate
Line 100:
Line 95:
|Not started
|Not started
|[[User:MarkWD]]
|[[User:MarkWD]]
+
|-
+
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Check and fix Common.js
+
|The calls being made seem to be problematic and outdated to some degree.
+
|DONE
+
| [[User:MarkWD]] & [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Add licenses to the file uploader
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Add licenses to the file uploader
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits