Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Meta:ICANNWiki Development
(view source)
Revision as of 01:04, 6 September 2024
239 bytes added
,
14 days ago
→Backend development
:
+Improve Lingo extension implementation
Line 55:
Line 55:
|Not started
|Not started
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]]
+
|-
+
|Improve Lingo extension implementation
+
|Monitor and improve the extension's function on mobile; disable it when within the article that defines the concept; make descriptions richer in a scalable manner.
+
|Not started
+
| [[User:MarkWD]]
|-
|-
|Create "Curated page" template
|Create "Curated page" template
MarkWD
Bureaucrats
,
Check users
,
Interface administrators
, steward,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translator
1,749
edits